Committees

General Chair

Christian Enz (École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne)

Co-Chair

Fabien Pascal (Université de Montpellier)

Technical Area Chairs

  • Acoustic Noise – Cheng Li
  • Biological Systems – Sandro Carrara
  • Circuits and Systems – Alessandro Pezzotta
  • Electron Devices – Gijs Bosman
  • Finance – Michael Small
  • Instrumentation – Massimo Macucci
  • Imagers – Assim Boukhayma
  • Materials – Arindam Ghosh
  • Photonic Devices – Shiva Kumar
  • Reliability – Gilson Wirth
  • Stochastic Processes – Ping Ao
  • Theory – Luca Varani

International Advisory Committee

  • Wolfgang Belzig (Univ. of Konstanz, Germany)
  • Sergey Bezrukov (NIH, Bethesda, USA)
  • Fabrizio Bonani (Polit. di Torino, Italy)
  • Chih-Hung Chen (McMaster Univ., Canada)
  • Christian Enz (EPFL, Switzerland)
  • Tomás González (Univ. of Salamanca, Spain)
  • Peter Handel (UM St. Louis, USA)
  • Massimo Macucci (Univ. of Pisa, Italy)
  • Peter McClintock (Lancaster Univ., UK
  • Sandra Pralgauskaite (Vilnius Univ, Lithuania)
  • Bertrand Reulet (Univ. of Sherbrooke, Canada)
  • Paulius Sakalas (CPST, Vilnius, Lithuania)
  • Josef Šikula (Brno Univ. of Tech., Czech Republic)
  • Janusz M. Smulko (Gdansk Univ. of Tech., Poland)
  • Misako Takayasu (Tokyo Inst. of Tech., Japan)
  • Luca Varani (Univ. Montpellier, France)
  • Svetlana Vitusevich (FZ Jülich, Germany)
  • Yoshiharu Yamamoto (Univ. of Tokyo, Japan)

Regional Chairs

  • Derek Abbott (Australia)
  • Fabrizio Bonani (Italy)
  • C. H. Chen (Canada)
  • Mostafa Emmam (Egypt)
  • Tomas Gonzalez (Spain)
  • Laszlo Kish (USA)
  • Massimo Macucci (Italy)
  • Fabien Pascal (France)
  • Paulius Sakalas (Germany)
  • Emilis Šermukšnis (Lithuania)
  • Eddy Simoen (Belgium)
  • Janusz M. Smulko (Poland)
  • Arkady Yakimov (Russia)
  • Yiqi Zhuang (China)

Honorary Advisory Committee

  • Zeynep Çelik-Butler (UT Arlington, USA)
  • Cor Claeys (KU Leuven, Belgium)
  • Jamal Deen (McMaster Univ., Canada)
  • Cecilia Pennetta (Univ. del Salento, Italy)
  • Charles Surya (Hong Kong Polyt. Univ., China)

Organizing Committee

  • Christian Enz
  • Assim Boukhayma
  • Lysiane Bourquin
  • Antonino Caizzone
  • Raffaele Capoccia
  • Francesco Chicco
  • Alessandro Pezzotta